Tag Archives: Jeremy Faletto

Golf_October8_3

Return of the Matt

Consistent Knight talent emerges as individual qualifier at Monday golf sectional
FREEPORT, Ill.—While there may not be quite the team accolades that the 2012 season brought, Kaneland golf still has plenty to be proud of.

After a productive Aurora Central Catholic Regional that saw the Knight golfer emerge as a third-place tiebreaker recipient, Kaneland suited up at Park Hills Golf Course in Freeport, Ill., on Monday for the Class AA Freeport Sectional.

Looking to book a repeat team trip back to the State tournament this coming week-end, Kaneland finished with a score of 335, good for sixth place. The Knights ended up just four team strokes from the qualifying mark, and saw their team season end.

The silver-and-black lining to the competition was the securing of a State slot for experienced senior Matt Yonkovich, who was an individual qualifier with a 78, tied for fifth-best. Also tied with Yonkovich were athletes Hunter Simonini of Marengo, Andrew Tichler of Rock Falls and Zack Spear of Wheaton Academy.

A year ago, Yonkovich as a junior finished 42nd in the entire state with an 83 effort. The second round was cancelled due to inclement weather.

The senior looks to bring his competitive streak, according to KHS coach Mark Meyer.

“Matt always puts pressure on himself to succeed, no matter if it is a team or individual competition,” Meyer said. “He expects the best from himself in every match. Sometimes these expectations are unrealistic, and he could benefit from tempering his emotions during the round.”

Sectional medalist honors for the afternoon went to Dixon senior Ryan Dixon with a 71.

The top three teams in the meet that head down to Normal, Ill., are Boylan Catholic with a 310 score, Burlington Central with a 317 and Sterling with a 331.

After Yonkovich’s effort, Knight teammates’ eventful outing ended with an 85 from fellow senior Stephen Cannell, an 86 from both junior Jeremy Faletto and senior Brody Kuhar, a 90 from junior Jesse Denton and a 92 from freshman Jake Hed.

With only two returnees from last year’s State trek in the form of Yonkovich and Kuhar, inexperience in a pivotal setting may have taken hold.

“Our performance yesterday may have had to do with the lack of experience in the state tournament from four of our players. We started pressing after a slow, slow start, and sometimes that compounds errors,” Meyer said.

The Normal, Ill.-based Class AA State tournament swings away on Friday-Saturday, Oct. 18-19, at Weibring Golf Club at Illinois State University.

GOLF_file

Knights club takes a hit in NIB-12 action

Photo: Senior Steven Cannell shot a 39 to help the Knights defeat the visiting Yorkville Foxes Tuesday. File Photo

KANELAND—Northern Illinois Big XII golf has its share of talent, just ask last year’s conference champ Kaneland.

The conference also has depth, and you can ask victorious DeKalb, which swung against rival Kaneland last Thursday.

Kaneland (1-1) fell 158-169 against the Barbs unit to open conference play in a road matchup, and followed that up with a trip to the 27-team Batavia Invite on Saturday.

KHS also braved the oppressive heat on Tuesday at Hughes Creek against Yorkville.

Against the Barbs contingent, it was Matt Yonkovich and Brody Kuhar leading the charge with 40 scores, Jeremy Faletto hit a 43, while Jacob Sheehan shot a 46. DeKalb’s Austin Freeman shot a 38.

At Fox Valley GC, Kaneland battled through a wide array of competition that included local schools Aurora Christian, West Aurora, Batavia, Marmion Academy, Waubonsie Valley and NIB-12 rival Sycamore.

Hinsdale Central, Lyons and Oak Park-River Forest took the top three. Brody Kuhar shot an 82 to lead the Knights group. The Knights finished with a 338 on the day.

“I think regardless of who you’re playing, you have to focus on playing against the course instead of playing against your opponent,” KHS coach Mark Meyer said. “In the end, golf is not like basketball or football, where you’re playing defense. You can’t control what other teams do. So, you just try to play your game.”

Kaneland had a scheduled match on Wednesday at Wheaton Academy of West Chicago, while suiting up for a home matchup with crossover foe Sterling on Thursday, Sept. 12.

Golf

Golfers handle early challenges

Photo: Senior Brody Kuhar tracks his shot during Thursday’s matchup against Marengo. Kuhar shot a 40 at Hughes Creek, and the Knights defeated the visitors 153-171. Photo by Kimberly Anderson

KANELAND—Proven talent is a nice thing to have if you’re Kaneland High School golf.

The reason for that, is the talent seems to prove itself time and again.

In early head-to-head action, the Knight golfers took to the links against Marengo on Thursday and came away with a 153-171 victory against the rivals to the north.

Kaneland is 2-0 in dual competition. A Friday meet with West Aurora was cancelled due to torrential rainfall.

The Knights had a handful of exceptional scores against the Indians at Hughes Creek, starting with Matt Yonkovich’s 36. Stephen Cannell, Jesse Denton and Jeremy Faletto managed 39 apiece, while Brody Kuhar added a 40 score.

Marengo was paced by Hunter Simonini and a 36.

Thursday, Sept. 5, will see Kaneland travel to DeKalb in a Northern Illinois Big XII meeting at 4 p.m. The Knights then head to the Batavia Invitational Saturday at 8 a.m.

KHS fall sports announce awards

Kaneland—The Kaneland High School fall sports programs recently concluded their respective awards nights.

Cross Country—Boys
• Most Valuable Runner: Kyle Carter, Conor Johnson
• Most Improved Runner: Nathaniel Kucera
• Larry Eddington Award for Courage, Leadership and Strength—Nick Messina
• Captains—Kyle Carter, Conor Johnson, Brad Kigyos
• Golden Knight Award—Freshman: Kyle Osborne; Sophomore: Andrew Lesak; Junior: Ryan Bower; Senior: Gus Stott
• State Qualifiers—Kyle Carter, Conor Johnson, Nathaniel Kucera, John Meisinger, Ryan Bower, Brandon Huber, Ryan Paulson, Luis Acosta
• All Conference—Kyle Carter

Cross Country—Girls
• Captains—Abby Dodis, Maggie Brundige, Ashley Castellanos
• Most Improved Runner—Jessica Kucera, Sydney Strang
• Most Valuable Runner—Victoria Clinton
• All Conference—Victoria Clinton, Brianna Bower, Abby Dodis, Sydney Strang, Amanda Lesak
• State Qualifiers—Victoria Clinton, Aislinn Lodwig, Sydney Strang, Abby Dodis, Ashley Castellanos, Maggie Brundige, Amanda Lesak, Brianna Bower
• All State, State Champion—Victoria Clinton

Football
• Captains—Blake Bradford, Ryan Lawrence, Dan Goress, Kory Harner, Nick Sharp
• Most Improved Player—Bradley Johnson
• Most Valuable Player—Blake Bradford
• Offensive MVP—Zach Martinelli
• Defensive MVP—Gary Koehring
• Special Teams MVP—Matt Rodriguez
• NIB XII All Conference—Zach Theis, Nick Sharpe, Alex Snyder, Zach Martinelli, Jesse Balluff, Drew David, Justin Diddell, Jaumaureo Phillips, Blake Bradford, Kory Harner, Gary Koehring, Ryan Lawrence, Matt Rodriguez

Golf
• Varsity Most Improved Player—Jessy Denton
• Varsity MVP—Matt Yonkovich
• Fresh/Soph MVP—Jeremy Faletto
• Fresh/Soph Most Improved Player—Tori Guyton, C.J. Wehrmann
• All Conference—Matt Yonkovich, Connor Williams, Brody Kuhar, Luke Kreiter
• State Qualifiers—Connor Williams, Luke Kreiter, Matt Yonkovick, Brody Kuhar, Dan Miller, Sean Glennon

Soccer
• Captains—Alex Gil, Anthony Parillo, Marshall Farthing, Sam Rymarz, Alec Koczka, Ivan Bohorquez
• Most Improved Player—Jason Biddle, Marshall Farthing
• Most Valuable Player—Alex Gil, Anthony Parillo
• Rookie of the Year—Ivan Bohorquez
• Coach’s Award—Tyler Siebert, Alec Koczka, Chris Van Dinther, J.T. Karr
• Offensive Player of the Year—Anthony Parillo
• Defensive Player of the Year—Sam Rymarz
• Player of the Year—Anthony Parillo
• All Conference—Marshall Farthing, Alex Gil, Anthony Parillo, Alec Koczka, Sam Rymarz
• All Conference-Honorable Mention—Arsim Azemi
• All Sectional-Honorable Mention—Arsim Azemi
• All Sectional—Alex Gil, Marshall Farthing
• All State—Anthony Parillo

Tennis
• Team Spirit Awards—Varsity: Jess Woodward; JV: Katelyn Blaszynski
• Most Improved Awards—Varsity: Colleen Landers; JV: Mallory Dugan
• MVP—Sarah Grams, Stephanie Zwick
• Outstanding Achievement Awards—School Record: 38 wins—Madison Jurcenko, Angelica Emmanouil; 1st Singles player to qualify for the State Tournament—Samantha Schrepferman
• State Qualifiers—Madison Jurcenko, Angelica Emmanouil, Samantha Schrepferman
• All Conference—Madison Jurcenko, Angelica Emmanouil, Samantha Schrepferman, Sarah Grams

Volleyball
• Most Improved Player—Emily Laudont, Keri Groen
• Spirit Award—Rachael Clinton
• MVP—Jenny Lubic
• Top Offensive Player—Ellie Dunn
• Top Defensive Player—Shayna Tucek
• All Conference—Ellie Dunn, Lauren Banbury

KHS nabs Morris in dual match

Kaneland—Kaneland defeated visiting Morris on Tuesday at Hughes Creek Golf Course, winning the varsity match 151-169.

The Knights were paced by dual medalist winners Matt Yonkovich and Luke Kreiter, who each put up 37 scores.

Connor Williams finished one stroke off the lead with a 38. Dan Miller was the fourth Knight to contribute to the team tally, finishing just two back off the lead with a score of 39.

Kaneland’s number-four score tied Morris’s number-one score.

In JV action, Kaneland defeated Morris by 23 strokes, 181-204.

Jeremy Faletto earned medalist honors with a 43. Jacob Sheehan finished two back with a 45. Zach Streyve scored 46 and Tori Guyton finished with a 47 to complete the Knight scoring.

Kaneland traveled to Jacobs High School on Wednesday in dual meet action, although results were not available at press time. The Knights travel to the Genoa Kingston Invite on Saturday, Sept. 22.

Golfers chip away at Sterling

KANELAND—While the journey last Thursday for Kaneland High School golf was west, the Knights’ fortunes went north after its Northern Illinois Big XII crossover battle.

A win over the host Sterling Golden Warriors at their home course improved the Knights overall dual record to 3-1 at this early juncture of the 2012 campaign. Tuesday’s close home loss to Wheaton Academy puts the Knights’ dual-meet record at 3-2 heading into Wednesday’s action, of which results were not available as of press time.

Competing at Emerald Hill Golf Club, the Knights used a top-end performance from its top four to emerge with a 153-158 edge.

Paced by co-medalist Matt Yonkovich’s clutch 36, it turns out the Kaneland roster needed every exceptional score.

In order to neutralize Sterling’s Andrew Blackburn’s score of 36, KHS also employed a 37 final score from Sean Glennon, as well as a 40 from both Brody Kuhar and Luke Kreiter.

Sterling also had additional totals from Trevor Sisson (39) and Austin Cook (40).

For the Knights, Jesse Denton also managed a 43, and teammate Connor Williams managed a 45.

In the frosh/soph meeting between the East and West Division institutions, it was Kaneland slamming Sterling by a wide 178-219 margin.

The underclass win was in large part due to Jeremy Faletto and his 43, along with Jacob Sheehan’s 44.

Tuesday saw the Knights lose a one-stroke nail-biter against visiting Wheaton Academy.

Kaneland’s Brody Kuhar came through with a big performance, earning medalist honors with a score of 35. Kreiter finished two strokes off the winning pace, with a 37. Yonkovich followed with a 38, and Williams and Denton each put up 40s for the day.

Kaneland also had play against Hinckley-Big Rock on Wednesday at Hughes Creek, followed by a Friday, Sept. 7, encounter with conference foe Yorkville in Kendall County.

Rebound

Knights top W. Aurora, DeKalb after loss to Marengo
KANELAND—Kaneland High School golf coach Mark Meyer knew his team wasn’t as deep as in years past, but believed the talent at the top could more than make up for any holes.

In the first several dual meets of 2012, that talent pool was enough for wins in two of three contests.

In Rochelle on Aug. 22, the Knights took a 157-174 win, before dropping a 174-179 matchup with host Marengo on Thursday.

On Friday at Orchard Valley GC in Aurora, Kaneland took care of the West Aurora Blackhawks in a close 161-167 affair.

Meyer was glad to see the events on West Aurora’s turf unfold.

“Golf is a game that depends heavily on confidence,” Meyer said. “I was glad that we had a match the day after Marengo, because we were able to put that performance behind us and regain some of our confidence.”

Against the Northern Illinois Big XII conference-sharing Hubs, the Knights saw top scores from medalist Connor Williams with a 36, Brody Kuhar and Luke Kreiter with a 39 and Matt Yonkovich with a 41.

Rochelle’s Brandon O’Rourke and Zach Pauser each had 42 for the Hubs.

JV action had Jesse Denton shoot a 42 to lead KHS to a 184-221 win.

On Thursday against Marengo, the Knights saw a 41 from Yonkovich and 45 from Williams and Kreiter.

Against the Blackhawks, the Knights were paced by co-medalist Williams’ 39, while Kuhar managed a 40.

The JV crew had a handy 181-219 win, in part to Jeremy Faletto’s 42.

Tuesday’s action against visiting DeKalb saw the Knights win 160-167, with Yonkovich earning medalist honors with a round of 36.

Thursday, Aug. 30, in Sterling sees the Knights have a NIB-12 crossover dual.

Kaneland High School Honor Roll

High Honor Roll
Freshman: Omar Aguilar, Megan Bartholet, Anissa Becker, Rabina Beepath, Jacob Brown, Bryan Bulger, Jason Carlquist, Victoria Clinton, Jaemee Cordero, Mallory Dugan, River Dunne, Jarod Erlandson, Gemma Esposito, Connor Fedderly, James Fell, Robert Foy, Murphy Garcia, Andrew Garland, Breanna Geller, Emily Grams, Brittany Grider, Daniel Hammermeister, Riley Hannula, Anna Hayman, Shannon Herra, Kylee Hill, Olivia Hutar, Brooke Jablonski, Madison Jurcenko, Allison Kadampelil, Stephanie Karolewicz, Madison Keith, Ryan Koeppen, Rachel Kowalski, Matthew Krajewski, Kendall Krawczyk, Colleen Landers, Ashley Larsen, Axel Larsen, Julia Lennon, Andrew Lesak, Steven Limbrunner, Kristin Lipinis, Aislinn Lodwig, Alexis Lund, Alejandra Martinez-Aviles, Alyssa McCannon, Nicole McClellan, Michelle McCracken, Brianna McElroy, Rachel Miller, Jonathan Mills, Marissa Mulligan, Alexia Orosco, Samantha Payton, Marisa Peters, Gina Pettenon, Sabrina Pilkington, Cody Pitstick, Regan Prost, Kassidy Reever, Mitchell Reger, Anna Senese, Morgan Sikon, Amber Spaetzel, Michael Stanley, Nicholas Steers, Caitlyn Strasser, Elle Tattoni, Hannah Theis, Kyra Trynoski, Allison Van Bogaert, Emma Wallace, Hannah Wallace, Taylor Washlow, Anna Wendling, Austin Wheatley, Morgan Withey, Sarah Wolfe

Sophomore: Theresa Alef, Mitchell Bateman, Alexander Beck, Steven Becker, Brandon Bishop, Lauren Black, Morgan Buerke, Molly Campbell, Erika Carlson, Melissa Cherry, Hayley Contorno, Riley Coyle, Christine Crews, Andrew David, Kyle DiSandro, Megan Franklin, Spencer Good, Kyla Goodine, Kelsy Goodwin, Tatiana Guerrero, Kayla Hedgren, Caroline Heimerdinger, Madeline Heinzer, Mara Hernandez Gonzalez, Madison Hester, Tyler Hill, Tyler Holan, Michael Howard, Casey Jacobson, Shane Jorgensen, Koehring, Gary Koehring, Nathaniel Kucera, Emily Laudont, Eun Woo Lim, Jennifer Lubic, Kaley Martens, Rachel Mathys, Meredith McCaffrey, Carissa Miller, Abigail Needham, Brittany Olson, Julie Panasik, Mary Piazza, Eileen Ruppel, Alexandria Russell, Katelyn Schmidt, Tyler Slamans, Rachel Steinmiller, Nicholas Stollard, Elizabeth Strang, Delaney Stryczek, Jordan Thelander, Curtis Thorson, Thomas Van Bogaert, Christian VanDinther, Sophie Wallace, Brin Wilk, Azalia Wilkerson, Michael Williams, Amber Winquist-Bailey, Zachary Winthers, Ethan Witt, Lucas Wolski, Lauren Zick, Nathan Zitko

Junior: Gabriella Aguirre, Lauren Banbury, Kami Bauer, Erica Brettman, Myles Chick, Rachael Clinton, Joshua Cohrs, Vanessa Cook, Kelsey Cotton, Robert Debolt, Abigail Dodis, Austin Doyle, Katelyn Dray, Brendan Dunphy, Zachary Eckhardt, Caroline Eichelberger, Christopher Farrell, Sean Flamand, Dominique Galloway, Sarah Grams, Keriann Groen, Nicole Grossman, Emily Gulanczyk, Nicole Hanlon, Alyson Harner, Brooke Harner, David Hernandez, Jenice Heyob, Conor Johnson, Erin Kettelkamp, Alec Koczka, Jessica Kolzow, Alexander Kovach, Taylor Krawczyk, Joseph Kuipers, Brittany Larsen, Cara Lenhardt, Matthew Limbrunner, Benjamin Longson, Stephanie Maras, Jay Markuson, Madeline McMullen, Daniel Miller, Alyssa Nolte, Allyson O’Herron, Beau Ott, Nicholas Philips, Joseph Pollastrini, Ashley Prost, Maxim Reger, Lauren Rusnok, Michael Saucedo, Jessica Smith, Nathaniel Snyder, Karizza Sotelo, Samantha Sparks, Savannah Stasik, Morgan Stewart, Ryan Straughn, Brianne Strobel, Maria Tapia Escobedo, Alexandra Vickery, Abby West, Jessica Woodward

Senior: Lauren Allen, Rebecca Arnold, Lilly Berrend, Madison Bluml, Brianna Brehm, Taylor Buri, Jocelyn Cabral, Lauren Companiott, Ashley Diddell, Katelyn Dudzinski, Brian Edwards, Eric Eichelberger, Kelly Evers, Grace Fabrizius, Ariel Geraghty, Noelle Goodine, Kelsey Gould, Adam Grams, Malory Groen, Elizabeth Howie, Christina Janes, Nicole Ketza, Denitza Koleva, Kaitlyn Kolzow, Benjamin Kovalick, Stelios Lekkas, McKinzie Mangers, Jacob Mazuc, Austin McElderry, Kayley McPhee, Anna Novotny, William Osborne, Athanasios Pesmajoglou, Drew Peters, Jordan Phillips, Alexa Reger, Karyn Ribbens, Josias Rodriguez, Stephanie Rosenwinkel, Maria Rossi, Alejandra Salinas, Connor Sandquist, Melissa Schmidt, Veronica Seawall, Ashley Shearer, Kylie Siebert, Ashlyn Slamans, Molly Speckman, Anthony Sperando, Brandon Stahl, Trevor Storck, Katherine Taylor, Valerie Tockstein, Catherine Tolan, Amber Urich, Marissa Villafuerte, Savannah Webb, Kathleen Werrline, Anders Winquist-Bailey, Elliot Witt, John Wooten

Regular Honor Roll
Freshman: Karina Alcantara-Camargo, Mariah Ausbury, Jacob Bachio, Melanie Bateman, Ivan Bohorquez, Nicholas Boose, Amy Burgholzer, Briel Castellese, Hannah Conley, Amy Croft, Gabriel David, Destiny Diaz, Courtney Diddell, Zachary Douglas, Sarah Dratnol, Alyssa Evans, Jeremy Faletto, Colton Fellows, Elise Fichtel, Sam Ford, Kevin Fuchs, Justin Garcia, Julia Golbeck, Victoria Guyton, McKayla Helm, Zachary Justus, Joshua Kasap, Rachel Keske, Joshua Kohler, Alyson Kowalczyk, Jessica Kucera, Shannon Limbrick, Matthew Lyons, Raymond McGarvey, Caitrin Mills, Lenora Murphy, Meghen Nance, Kayla Norell, Taylor Opperman, Nicole Partipilo, Katrina Paulick, Lauren Pence, Kellsie Pepponi, Noah Perez, Blaine Rivas, Vanessa Saltijeral, Colleen Schrems, Samantha Schrepferman, Deanna Scialabba, Jacob Sheehan, Christine Shelton, Aaron Steenwyk, Evan Thompson, Taylor Tindall, James Tockstein, Rachel Urich, Paige Wagner, Charles Wehrmann, Samantha White, Nicholas Winthers, John Wolf, Joshua Yeggy

Sophomore: Johnathan Bahena Diaz, Jesse Balluff, James Bartholomew, Anna Bateman, Dzenan Bogaljevic, Michelle Bohanek, Ryan Bower, Alexandra Brenwall, Johnathan Briggs, Lanie Callaghan, Gina Campobasso Jarvis, Andrew Carroll, Ryan Caul, Lesly Chavez, Jacob Cinkus, Taylor Corbett, Michael Deja, Christina Delach, Justin Diddell, Dakota Drefke, Emily Eckert, Daniel Evers, Alyssa Faulkner, Angelique Franks, Brittany Giannini, Denise Gombar, Christopher Hernandez, Jessica Jablonski, Matthew Kalinowski, Brittany Kemp, Samuel Kitz, Lydia Krauz, Broderick Kuhar, Sara Laurie, Thung Lee, Stefanos Lekkas, Nicolas Likeum, Ryan Longson, Trevor Malatek, Kellyn McMullan, Mikaela Messick, Shannon O’Shea, Joshua Opp, Andre Palpant, Anthony Parillo, Alexa Parrenas, Mason Pieczynski, Alec Pope, Shannon Ransford, Muhammad Rehman, Taylor Robertson, Paige Robinson, Joshua Rodriguez, Kyle Romas, Teri Ruffolo, Zackery Russell, Kaprice Sanchez, Blake Schultz, Kaleb Schuppner, Alexander Speckman, Allison Steininger, Sydney Strang, Ashlee Tennant, Cameron Thomas, Katelyn Treinen, Alyson Utterback, Matthew Vander Sande, Cynthia Vasquez, John Venneri, Jessica Villafuerte, Noelia Villanueva, Kelly Wallner, Lucas Welz, Nicholas Welz, Zachary Wielgos, Thomas Williams, Grant Wooten

Junior: Julia Angelotti, Olubukola Ayegbusi, Joanna Barragan, Alex Baumgartner, Jennifer Bicos, Jason Biddle, Emma Bradford, Margaret Brundige, Bailey Burns, Romina Carrano, Ashley Castellanos, Jacob Childress, Madeline Cole, Nicholas Crawford, Anna Croft, Austen Davis, Laken Delahanty, Claiborne Denlinger, Hannah Dewar, Natalie Dietrich, Alonzo Dominguez, Miricle Dominguez, Breanna Evola, Marshall Farthing, Kristin Gabrielson, Jordan Ginther, Sean Glennon, Jack Grimes, Stephen Gust, Nikolas Hale, Kory Harner, Tyler Hawbecker, Alexander Held, Kirstin Hinds, Meagan Holloman, Kushtrim Ismaili, Lisa Jennings, Johnson, Bradley Johnson, Brandon Johnson, Nicholas Katsigiannis, Brad Kigyos , Samuel Kilgore, Esther Kong, Luke Kreiter,, Baylee Lancaster,, Tanisha Lee,, Kara Leyden, Katherine Lucarelli, Sydney Luse, Alexandra Lyons, Zachary Martinelli, Jacqueline McClellan, Stephen McCracken, Joshua McHenry, James Merletti, Eric Meuer, Savanah Miles, Brayden Miller, Paige Nachreiner, Alyssa Nahley, Morgan Newhouse, Cory Nordine, Sarah Norman, Adam Poczekaj, Kyle Pollastrini, MacKenzie Powell, Lyndi Scholl, Collin Seidelman, Benjamin Sommers, Manuel Tapia- Zachary Theis, Kalani Tovar, Jack Van Gemert, Taylor Velazquez, Jemma Waldrop, Caitlin Wallace, Kaitlyn Wendling, Abbie Wilhelm, Connor Williams, Alexander Willis, Morgan Wojciechowski, Danielle Wylie

Senior: Kourtni Bingley, Melissa Bohorquez, Zachary Brown, Emily Carr, Colton Carter, Sean Carter, Jacob Chevalier, Acalia Cleaver, Zachary Douglas, Megan Dressel, , Tyler Fabrizius, John Goodrich, Joseph Gorenz, Casey Haffner, Bridget Hankes, Daniel Hansen, Samantha Hansen, David Heine, Austin Henkelman, Phoojywg Her, Heather Hochsprung, Alexandria Hornback, Seleana Isaacs, Sarah Kitz, Kelly Kovacic, Alec Krueger, Troy Krueger, Kathryn Lanute, Kayley Larsen, Cesar Lazcano, Nicholette LeBlanc, Victoria Likeum, Madison Limbrick, Madeline Meredith, Amelia Napiorkowski, Diana Nuno, Konstantin Paraskevov, Jari Ramos-Orbe, Sawyer Rego, Courtney Reiss, Jake Rosko, Margaret Ruppel, Alejandro Salinas, Max Sanko, Demi Schlehofer, Dana Schultz, Matthew Simmons, Grace Snyder, Erica Sorensen, Michael Tattoni, Mackenzie Theisen, Carolina Tovar, Shannon Wallace, Nicholas Wielgos, Joshua Williams, Jordyn Withey, Michael Withey, Maverick Wojciechowski